competition 2001-2002 2002-2003 2003-2004 2004-2005 2005-2006 2006-2007 2007-2008 2008-2009 2009-2010 2010-2011 2011-2012 2012-2013 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015-2016 2016-2017 2017-2018 2018-2019 2019-2020 2020-2021

Pro 14 Fixture list 2020-2021

Round 1
Friday
Oct 2020 02
Zebre
Zebre
6 - 16
Cardiff
Cardiff
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
Friday
Oct 2020 02
Leinster
Leinster
35 - 5
Dragons
Dragons
RDS
Arena
Friday
Oct 2020 02
Ulster
Ulster
35 - 24
Benetton
Benetton
Kingspan
Stadium
Saturday
Oct 2020 03
Scarlets
Scarlets
27 - 30
Munster
Munster
Parc
y
Scarlets
Saturday
Oct 2020 03
Connacht
Connacht
28 - 24
Glasgow
Glasgow
Sportsground
Saturday
Oct 2020 03
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
10 - 25
Ospreys
Ospreys
BT
Murrayfield
Round 2
Friday
Oct 2020 09
Dragons
Dragons
26 - 18
Zebre
Zebre
Rodney
Parade
Saturday
Oct 2020 10
Benetton
Benetton
25 - 37
Leinster
Leinster
Stadio
Monigo
Saturday
Oct 2020 10
Ospreys
Ospreys
12 - 24
Ulster
Ulster
Liberty
Stadium
Saturday
Oct 2020 10
Cardiff
Cardiff
29 - 7
Connacht
Connacht
Rodney
Parade
Saturday
Oct 2020 10
Munster
Munster
25 - 23
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Thomond
Park
Sunday
Oct 2020 11
Glasgow
Glasgow
20 - 7
Scarlets
Scarlets
Scotstoun
Round 3
Friday
Oct 2020 23
Leinster
Leinster
63 - 8
Zebre
Zebre
RDS
Arena
Friday
Oct 2020 23
Benetton
Benetton
3 - 10
Scarlets
Scarlets
Stadio
Monigo
Saturday
Oct 2020 24
Ospreys
Ospreys
23 - 15
Glasgow
Glasgow
Liberty
Stadium
Sunday
Oct 2020 25
Ulster
Ulster
40 - 17
Dragons
Dragons
Kingspan
Stadium
Sunday
Oct 2020 25
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
26 - 37
Connacht
Connacht
BT
Murrayfield
Monday
Oct 2020 26
Munster
Munster
38 - 27
Cardiff
Cardiff
Thomond
Park
Round 4
Sunday
Nov 2020 01
Dragons
Dragons
16 - 28
Munster
Munster
Rodney
Parade
Sunday
Nov 2020 01
Scarlets
Scarlets
3 - 6
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Parc
y
Scarlets
Monday
Nov 2020 02
Cardiff
Cardiff
7 - 11
Ulster
Ulster
Rodney
Parade
Monday
Nov 2020 02
Zebre
Zebre
23 - 17
Ospreys
Ospreys
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
Monday
Nov 2020 02
Glasgow
Glasgow
19 - 32
Leinster
Leinster
Scotstoun
Saturday
Dec 2020 05
Connacht
Connacht
31 - 14
Benetton
Benetton
Sportsground
Round 5
Sunday
Nov 2020 08
Ospreys
Ospreys
7 - 26
Leinster
Leinster
Liberty
Stadium
Sunday
Nov 2020 08
Scarlets
Scarlets
18 - 17
Zebre
Zebre
Parc
y
Scarlets
Monday
Nov 2020 09
Ulster
Ulster
40 - 15
Glasgow
Glasgow
Kingspan
Stadium
Monday
Nov 2020 09
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
18 - 0
Cardiff
Cardiff
BT
Murrayfield
Saturday
Jan 2021 30
Benetton
Benetton
Munster
Munster
Stadio
Monigo
Friday
Feb 2021 05
Dragons
Dragons
Connacht
Connacht
Rodney
Parade
Round 6
Saturday
Nov 2020 14
Connacht
Connacht
14 - 20
Scarlets
Scarlets
Sportsground
Sunday
Nov 2020 15
Munster
Munster
38 - 22
Ospreys
Ospreys
Thomond
Park
Monday
Nov 2020 16
Zebre
Zebre
14 - 57
Ulster
Ulster
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
Monday
Nov 2020 16
Cardiff
Cardiff
22 - 5
Benetton
Benetton
Rodney
Parade
Monday
Nov 2020 16
Leinster
Leinster
50 - 10
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
RDS
Arena
Saturday
Dec 2020 05
Glasgow
Glasgow
22 - 23
Dragons
Dragons
Scotstoun
Round 7
Sunday
Nov 2020 22
Zebre
Zebre
12 - 47
Connacht
Connacht
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
Sunday
Nov 2020 22
Ospreys
Ospreys
24 - 22
Benetton
Benetton
St
Helens
Sunday
Nov 2020 22
Leinster
Leinster
40 - 5
Cardiff
Cardiff
RDS
Arena
Sunday
Nov 2020 22
Ulster
Ulster
26 - 24
Scarlets
Scarlets
Kingspan
Stadium
Monday
Nov 2020 23
Glasgow
Glasgow
13 - 27
Munster
Munster
Scotstoun
Friday
Feb 2021 12
Dragons
Dragons
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Rodney
Parade
Round 8
Sunday
Nov 2020 29
Benetton
Benetton
19 - 26
Dragons
Dragons
Stadio
Monigo
Sunday
Nov 2020 29
Cardiff
Cardiff
10 - 19
Glasgow
Glasgow
Rodney
Parade
Monday
Nov 2020 30
Munster
Munster
52 - 3
Zebre
Zebre
Thomond
Park
Monday
Nov 2020 30
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
14 - 43
Ulster
Ulster
BT
Murrayfield
Sunday
Jan 2021 24
Connacht
Connacht
Ospreys
Ospreys
Sportsground
Saturday
Jan 2021 30
Scarlets
Scarlets
Leinster
Leinster
Parc
y
Scarlets
Round 9
Saturday
Dec 2020 26
Dragons
Dragons
12 - 13
Cardiff
Cardiff
Rodney
Parade
Saturday
Dec 2020 26
Ospreys
Ospreys
14 - 16
Scarlets
Scarlets
Parc
y
Scarlets
Sunday
Dec 2020 27
Connacht
Connacht
19 - 32
Ulster
Ulster
Sportsground
Friday
Jan 2021 08
Zebre
Zebre
22 - 18
Benetton
Benetton
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
Saturday
Jan 2021 16
Glasgow
Glasgow
23 - 22
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Scotstoun
Saturday
Jan 2021 23
Munster
Munster
Leinster
Leinster
Thomond
Park
Round 10
Friday
Jan 2021 01
Scarlets
Scarlets
20 - 3
Dragons
Dragons
Parc
y
Scarlets
Friday
Jan 2021 01
Cardiff
Cardiff
3 - 17
Ospreys
Ospreys
Cardiff
City
Stadium
Saturday
Jan 2021 02
Benetton
Benetton
15 - 24
Zebre
Zebre
Stadio
Monigo
Saturday
Jan 2021 02
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
10 - 7
Glasgow
Glasgow
BT
Murrayfield
Saturday
Jan 2021 02
Ulster
Ulster
15 - 10
Munster
Munster
Kingspan
Stadium
Saturday
Jan 2021 02
Leinster
Leinster
24 - 35
Connacht
Connacht
RDS
Arena
Round 11
Friday
Jan 2021 08
Leinster
Leinster
24 - 12
Ulster
Ulster
RDS
Arena
Saturday
Jan 2021 09
Dragons
Dragons
20 - 28
Ospreys
Ospreys
Rodney
Parade
Saturday
Jan 2021 09
Cardiff
Cardiff
29 - 20
Scarlets
Scarlets
Cardiff
City
Stadium
Saturday
Jan 2021 09
Connacht
Connacht
10 - 16
Munster
Munster
Scotstoun
Saturday
Jan 2021 23
Zebre
Zebre
Edinburgh
Edinburgh
Stadio
Sergio
Lanfranchi
postponed
Glasgow
Glasgow
P - P
Benetton
Benetton
Scotstoun
Round 14
Friday
Jan 2021 22
Scarlets
Scarlets
Cardiff
Cardiff
Parc
y
Scarlets
Login