attack
attendances
coaches
defence
form
players
points
predictability
records
referees
tactics
NSW WaratahsACT BrumbiesRebelsQueensland RedsWestern Force
Choose a club from the above

Saracens' best and worst seasons

Season
P
W
D
L
Win ratio
F
A
F-A
TF
TA
TF-TA
Pts balance
per game
Tries balance
per game
1997
6
5
0
1
83%
197
128
69
23
12
11
11.50
1.83
1998
2
1
0
1
50%
55
60
-5
1
6
-5
-2.50
-2.50
1999
6
3
0
3
50%
206
153
53
24
15
9
8.83
1.50
2000
29
16
0
13
55%
788
692
96
84
68
16
3.31
0.55
2001
29
13
0
16
45%
875
754
121
96
77
19
4.17
0.66
2002
30
14
0
16
47%
900
721
179
99
74
25
5.97
0.83
2003
28
12
1
15
43%
594
640
-46
66
64
2
-1.64
0.07
2004
28
16
2
10
57%
549
521
28
58
51
7
1.00
0.25
2005
31
13
1
17
42%
621
704
-83
61
71
-10
-2.68
-0.32
2006
34
19
3
12
56%
905
691
214
98
74
24
6.29
0.71
2007
34
19
0
15
56%
919
781
138
102
86
16
4.06
0.47
2008
33
18
0
15
55%
756
586
170
67
48
19
5.15
0.58
2009
35
23
1
11
66%
815
602
213
69
45
24
6.09
0.69
2010
34
23
1
10
68%
741
573
168
60
55
5
4.94
0.15
2011
34
24
1
9
71%
762
573
189
61
52
9
5.56
0.26
2012
36
26
1
9
72%
882
572
310
67
46
21
8.61
0.58
2013
38
29
0
9
76%
1105
597
508
126
62
64
13.37
1.68
2014
38
27
1
10
71%
1009
679
330
102
65
37
8.68
0.97
2015
33
28
1
4
85%
946
532
414
98
52
46
12.55
1.39
2016
37
27
2
8
73%
1000
613
387
115
57
58
10.46
1.57
2017
35
22
1
12
63%
1150
692
458
138
79
59
13.09
1.69
2018
33
27
0
6
82%
1015
627
388
122
67
55
11.76
1.67
2019
30
18
1
11
60%
744
585
159
83
66
17
5.30
0.57
2021
33
22
1
10
67%
1033
692
341
126
84
42
10.33
1.27
2022
28
21
0
7
75%
860
691
169
107
84
23
6.04
0.82
2023
24
13
0
11
54%
679
597
82
91
79
12
3.42
0.50
2024
23
12
0
11
52%
655
625
30
91
86
5
1.30
0.22
2025
31
15
0
16
48%
1026
782
244
119
91
28
7.87
0.90
2026
5
3
0
2
60%
219
153
66
34
23
11
13.20
2.20
Data on tries is incomplete for this season
yesAll raw data courtesy of official web sites
Data includes all competitive games but does not include friendlies